1992 edition
Capri-Napoli (36 km)
36th edition
1992, July, 5th
Start: Le Ondine beach Club - Marina Grande - Capri
Finish: Rotonda A. Diaz - Napoli
46 swimmers: 28 men & 18 women (18 Countries)
36th edition
1992, July, 5th
Start: Le Ondine beach Club - Marina Grande - Capri
Finish: Rotonda A. Diaz - Napoli
46 swimmers: 28 men & 18 women (18 Countries)
Overall | Swimmer | Nation | Time | Ranking by gender |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Diego Degano | Argentina | 6h 38′ 35″ | 1st man |
2. | Christof Wandratsch | Germany | 6h 40' 07" | 2nd man |
3. | Hans Van Goor | Netherlands | 6h 40′ 57″ | 3rd man |
4. | David O' Brien | Australia | 7h 42' 15" | 4th man |
5. | Fernando Fleitas | Argentina | 6h 44′ 49″ | 5th man |
6. | David Alleva | USA | 6h 46′ 11″ | 6th man |
7. | Attila Molnar | Hungary | 6h 48′ 10″ | 7th man |
8. | Gustavo Oriozobala | Argentina | 6h 48′ 47″ | 8th man |
9. | Ahmad Hussein | Syria | 6h 56′ 47″ | 9th man |
10. | Paul Asmuth | USA | 6h 59′ 15″ | 10th man |
11. | Dusan Toth Szabo | Hungary | 7h 01′ 55″ | 11th man |
12. | Fernando Terrilli | Argentina | 7h 04′ 32″ | 12th man |
13. | Firas Muala | Syria | 7h 06′ 20″ | 13th man |
14. | Andreas Balwe | Germany | 7h 08' 30" | 14th man |
15. | Claudio Plit | Argentina | 7h 08′ 51″ | 15th man |
16. | Richard Kamas | Czechoslovakia | 7h 10′ 19″ | 16th man |
17. | Marian Cassidy | USA | 7h 11′ 10″ | 1st woman |
18. | James Kegley | USA | 7h 18′ 11″ | 17th man |
19. | Rita Kovacs | Hungary | 7h 25′ 19″ | 2nd woman |
20. | Micahel Sanda | Czechoslovakia | 7h 27′ 22″ | 18th man |
21. | Silvia Dalotto | Argentina | 7h 30′ 09″ | 3rd woman |
22. | Eva Berlanovits | Hungary | 7h 32′ 31″ | 4th woman |
23. | Rick Heltzel | USA | 7h 34′ 48″ | 19th man |
24. | Gisele Roy | Canada | 7h 37′ 58″ | 5th woman |
25. | Diana Simonovic | Croatia | 7h 42′ 08″ | 6th woman |
26. | Anita Sood | India | 7h 42′ 41″ | 7th woman |
27. | Gizella Szalivitsek | Hungary | 7h 43′ 07″ | 8th woman |
28. | Mohamed Ali Yassen | Egypt | 7h 44′ 44″ | 20th man |
30. | Lenka Pechanova | Czechoslovakia | 7h 46′ 49″ | 10th woman |
31. | Igor De Souza | Brazil | 7h 50′ 32″ | 21st man |
32. | Susy Marooney | Australia | 7h 59' 30" | 11th woman /td> |
33. | Ayman Saad | Egypt | 8h 04′ 26″ | 22nd man |
34. | Irene Van Der Laan | Netherlands | 8h 06′ 43″ | 12th woman |
35. | Jana Slaba | Czechoslovakia | 8h 09′ 07″ | 13th woman |
36. | Christiane Farenzes | Brazil | 8h 24′ 40″ | 14th woman |
37. | Maria Luisa Cabanero | Spain | 8h 45′ 23″ | 15th woman |
38. | Yuko Matsuzaki | Japan | 8h 46′ 17″ | 16th woman |
39. | Khaida Muala | Syria | 9h 34′ 02″ | 17th woman |
40. | Sergio Chiarandini | Italy | DNF | man |
41. | Peter Galvin | Australia | DNF | man |
42. | Dmitri Haruk | Belarus | DNF | man |
43. | Pavel Szmyt | Poland | DNF | man |
44. | Wieslav Szmyt | Poland | DNF | man |
45. | Premislaw Abramowicz | Poland | DNF | man |
46. | Zaharinka Dineva | Bulgaria | DNF | woman |